ครูหมอลิ่กไต Tai Writers or Poets

posted on 05 Jun 2009 08:37 by taimusic in Biography

Sao Dhamma Tinna

 

Sao Dhamma  Tinna (1541-1640)

เจ้าธัมมะทินนะ

Name at birth: Sai Kham Tuen

Other name: Sao Khing Long, Khing Long Hsai Harng 

Father’s name: Loong Dham Oo 

Mother’s name: Pa Dham Khawt 

Vital Stats  

Birth: A.D.1541 (Loen 12 maue 9 kham, Satuary 903), B.E. 2048 

Birthplace: Wan Kharng Se Huk,  Moeng Ting, Yunnan

Death: A.D.1640  ( Loen hok Lawng 9 kham, 1002), B.E. 2147

Best Known As: Shan writer or poet, the famed author of  “Sutta Nippanna mawn dham”  & etc,.


 
Sao Pannya Bhoga
 

Sao Pannya Phawga (1892-1971)

เจ้าโต๋นครูหลวงปัญญาโภคะ
มหาสังฆปรินายกแห่งรัฐไต

 

Name at birth: Sai Parn Zing

Other name: Sao Ton Khu Long

Father’s name: Loong Yawt Kham

Mother’s name: Nang Kham

 

Vital Stats

Birth: March 1892 (1254 Loen 4 Lawng 1 kham)

Birthplace: Wan Pa Kae, Moeng Kharng District, Moeng Su, Shan State

Death: 1971 (Lurn 11 Lawng 15 kham, 1333  )

Best Known As: มหาสังฆปรินายกแห่งรัฐไต (2435-2514) The head of Sangkha of Shan State

 
Sao Garng Hso

Sao Garng Hso (1787-1881)

 เจ้ากางเสือ

 

Name at birth: Hsai Hsa a.k.a. Lai Hsaue

Other name: Sao Hsu Ma Na (novice and monk name), Sao Sara Garng Hso, Sa-re Lai Hsaue, Sa-re Paw Gu

Father’s name: Pu Loi

Mother’s name: Nai Sarng

 

Vital Stats

Birth: A.D.1787 (Loen 12 maue 1 kham, 1149 Friday), B.E. 2329

Birthplace: Wan Na Keng, Weng Lao district, Keng Tawng Moeng Nai, Shan State

Death: November 11, 1881 (1243 Loen 12  Lawng 6 kham ), B.E. 2423

Best Known As: Shan writer or poet, the famed author of  “Lang ga sip huo” “Ai zawk Laen Long” etc,.

 Sao Moeng Nawng